Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
From WikiAnesthesia
Chris Rishel (talk | contribs) |
Chris Rishel (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Craniotomy for extracranial-intracranial revascularization]] | |[[Craniotomy for extracranial-intracranial revascularization]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Excision of pheochromocytoma]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hyperthermic intraperitoneal chemotherapy surgery]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable mainpage-table" | {| class="wikitable mainpage-table" | ||
Revision as of 01:11, 9 June 2021
WikiAnesthesia is an open-access knowledge collaboration. This initiative is supported by the WikiAnesthesia Foundation, a non-profit organization whose mission is to make anesthesia knowledge freely accessible to everyone, everywhere.
| 660articles | 14,996edits | 2,695users |
| WikiAnesthesia is new and needs your help! |
|---|
|
| Practice groups and personal notes |
|---|
|
| Featured articles |
|---|
| Appendectomy |
| Cholecystectomy |
| Craniotomy for extracranial-intracranial revascularization |
| Excision of pheochromocytoma |
| Hyperthermic intraperitoneal chemotherapy surgery |