Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
From WikiAnesthesia
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
!Requested articles for creation | !Requested articles for creation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cataract surgery | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cesarean section | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Breast biopsy | ||
|- | |||
|Mastectomy | |||
|- | |||
|Coronary artery bypass graft | |||
|- | |||
|Percutaneous transluminal coronary angioplasty | |||
|- | |||
|Dilation and curettage | |||
|- | |||
|Inguinal hernia repair | |||
|- | |||
|Hysterectomy | |||
|- | |||
|Burn wound debridement | |||
|- | |||
|Colectomy | |||
|- | |||
|Tonsillectomy and/or adenoidectomy | |||
|- | |||
|Carotid endarterectomy | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 18:44, 9 February 2021
WikiAnesthesia is an open-access, crowdsourced repository of anesthesia knowledge. This collaborative initiative is supported by the WikiAnesthesia Foundation, a non-profit organization whose educational mission is to make anesthesia knowledge freely accessible to everyone, everywhere.
| Featured articles |
|---|
| Appendectomy |
| Cholecystectomy |
| Aortic stenosis |
| Propofol |
| Requested articles for creation |
|---|
| Cataract surgery |
| Cesarean section |
| Breast biopsy |
| Mastectomy |
| Coronary artery bypass graft |
| Percutaneous transluminal coronary angioplasty |
| Dilation and curettage |
| Inguinal hernia repair |
| Hysterectomy |
| Burn wound debridement |
| Colectomy |
| Tonsillectomy and/or adenoidectomy |
| Carotid endarterectomy |